Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2004 General Election

Florida

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

The November 2006 Election Information will be presented as soon as it is provided to us by the State Board of Elections

US President & Vice President (Florida)
Compare the candidates
George W. Bush - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
Richard B. "Dick" Cheney - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
John Kerry - D
Websitewww.johnkerry.com
73
John Edwards - D
Michael Peroutka
Websitewww.peroutka2004.com
Chuck Baldwin - REF
Michael Badnarik - L
Websitewww.badnarik.org
Richard Campagna - L
David Keith Cobb - G
Websitewww.votecobb.org
James Harris - SW
Margaret Trowe - SW
Walter F. "Walt" Brown - PRO
Websitewww.waltbrown.org
Mary-Alice "Mal" Herbert - LU
Websitewww.libertyunion.com
82
Ralph Nader - I
Websitewww.votenader.org
Peter Miguel Camejo - REF
Websitewww.votenader.org
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Piotr Blass
Websitewww.ulam.usm.edu
Dennis F. Bradley
Websitedennisbradleyforussenate.com
Betty Castor - D
Rachele Fruit
Bob Graham - D
Mel Martinez - R
Websitemartinez.senate.gov
Bill Nelson - D
Websitenelsonforsenate.com
74
Mark Stufft
Websitewww.markstufft.com
Nancy Travis
Websitewww.nancytravis.us
George S. LeMieux - R
Websitelemieux.senate.gov/public
US House of Representatives
United States Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Mark S. "Ka-Choo" Coutu - D
Websitewww.orgsites.com/fl/markcoutuforuscongress
Jeff B. Miller - R
Websitewww.jeffmillerforcongress.com
58
United States Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Allen Boyd - D
Websitewww.boydforcongress.com
T.A. Frederick
Bev Kilmer - R
United States Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Corrine Brown - D
Websitewww.corrinebrownforcongress.com
70
Johnny M. Brown
United States Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Ander Crenshaw - R
Websitewww.andercrenshaw.com
72
Richard Grayson
Websitewww.hhlibdems.org.uk/rsgrayson/
United States Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Ginny Virginia Brown-Waite - R
H. David Werder - D
Websitewerder4uscongress.blogspot.com
62
Robert G. Whittel - D
United States Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
David E. "Dave" Bruderly - D
Websitewww.bruderly.com
N.W. Obrien
Clifford B. "Cliff" Stearns - R
Websitewww.cliffstearns.net
76
United States Representative District 7
John L. Mica - R
Websitewww.micaforcongress.com
74
United States Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Ric Keller - R
Websitewww.kellerforcongress.com
Stephen Thomas "Steve" Murray - D
Websitewww.murrayforcongress.com
United States Representative District 9
United States Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Robert D. "Bob" Derry - D
Websitewww.electbob.com
C.W. Bill Young - R
Websitewww.congressmanbillyoung.com/
86
United States Representative District 11
United States Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Bob Hagenmaier - D
Websitebobforfloridahouse.com
Adam H. Putnam - R
Websitewww.freshfromflorida.com
43
United States Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Katherine Harris - R
Jan Schneider - D
United States Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Porter J. Goss - R
Connie Mack - R
Websitewww.conniemack.com
50
Robert M. Neeld - D
Websiteneeldforcongress.blogspot.com
United States Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Simon Pristoop - D
Websitewww.electsimontocongress.com
Dave Weldon - R
United States Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Jeff Fisher - D
Websitewww.jefffisherforcongress.com
Mark Adam Foley - R
Websitewww.markfoley.com
United States Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Kendrick B. Meek - D
Websitewww.kendrickmeek.com
United States Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen - R
Websitevoteileana.com
65
Sam Sheldon - D
Websitewww.samsheldon.com
United States Representative District 19
United States Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Peter Deutsch - D
Margaret Hostetter - R
Websitewww.margaret4congress.com
Debbie Wasserman Schultz - D
Websitewww.debbiewassermanschultz.com
50
Debbie Wasserman Schultz - D
United States Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Lincoln Diaz-Balart - R
Frank J. Gonzalez - D
Websitewww.electfrank.org
Jim Stork - D
Websitewww.storkforcongress.com
United States Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Don Kennedy
Jack Mclain - C
Clay Shaw, Jr. - R
Jim Stork - D
Websitewww.storkforcongress.com
United States Representative District 23
Alcee L. Hastings - D
Websitealceeforcongress.com
80
United States Representative District 24
Tom Feeney - R
Websitewww.tomfeeney.com/
United States Representative District 25
Mario Diaz-Balart - R
Websitewww.mariodiazbalart.org
55
Governor Lieutenant Governor
Florida Senate
State Senator District 1
State Senator District 2
State Senator District 3
Nancy Argenziano - IDP
Websitewww.nancyargenziano.com
State Senator District 4
State Senator District 5
State Senator District 6
State Senator District 7
State Senator District 8
State Senator District 9
Daniel Webster - R
Websitewww.electwebster.com
68
State Senator District 10
State Senator District 11
Mike Fasano - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4058
59
State Senator District 12
State Senator District 13
State Senator District 14
Rod Smith
Websiterodsmithforflorida.com
67
State Senator District 15
State Senator District 16
State Senator District 17
State Senator District 18
State Senator District 19
Gary Siplin - D
Websitewww.garysiplin.com
62
State Senator District 20
State Senator District 21
State Senator District 22
State Senator District 23
State Senator District 24
Bill Posey - R
Websitewww.billposey.com
69
State Senator District 25
Jeff H. Atwater - R
Websitewww.myfloridacfo.com
59
State Senator District 26
State Senator District 27
State Senator District 28
State Senator District 29
State Senator District 30
Ron Klein - D
Websitewww.ronkleinforcongress.com/
State Senator District 31
State Senator District 32
State Senator District 33
Frederica S. Wilson - D
Websitewilson.house.gov
74
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Nan H. Rich - D
Websitewww.nanrich2014.com
75
Debbie Wasserman Schultz - D
State Senator District 35
Gwen Margolis - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s35
82
State Senator District 36
Alex Diaz De La Portilla - R
State Senator District 37
State Senator District 38
State Senator District 39
State Senator District 40
Florida House
State Representative District 1
Greg Evers - R
Websitewww.gregevers.com
62
State Representative District 2
State Representative District 3
State Representative District 4
State Representative District 5
State Representative District 6
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Marti Coley - R
Bev Kilmer - R
State Representative District 8
State Representative District 9
Loranne Ausley - D
Websiteloranneausley.com
53
State Representative District 10
State Representative District 11
State Representative District 12
Aaron P. Bean - R
State Representative District 13
State Representative District 14
State Representative District 15
Audrey Gibson - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s9
State Representative District 16
State Representative District 17
State Representative District 18
State Representative District 19
State Representative District 20
State Representative District 21
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
Edward L. Jennings, Jr. - D
State Representative District 24
Dennis K. Baxley - R
Websitedennisbaxley.com
64
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Carey L. Baker
Alan Hays - R
Websitewww.electalanhays.com
71
State Representative District 26
State Representative District 27
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Dorothy L. Hukill - R
Websitedorothyhukill.com
70
Suzanne M. Kosmas - D
Websitekosmasforcongress.com/
State Representative District 29
State Representative District 30
Thad Altman - R
Websitewww.thadaltman.com
61
State Representative District 31
State Representative District 32
State Representative District 33
Sandra "Sandy" Adams - R
Websitewww.sandyadams.com
60
State Representative District 34
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Dean Cannon - R
Websitewww.deancannon.com
Jim Kallinger
State Representative District 36
State Representative District 37
David Simmons - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s10
65
State Representative District 38
State Representative District 39
Bruce Hadley Antone - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4269
56
State Representative District 40
Andy Gardiner - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s13
48
State Representative District 41
State Representative District 42
State Representative District 43
Charles S. Dean, Sr. - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s5
78
State Representative District 44
State Representative District 45
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Heather J. Fiorentino
John Legg - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s17
42
State Representative District 47
Kevin Christopher Ambler - R
State Representative District 48
Gus Michael Bilirakis - R
Websitewww.bilirakisforcongress.com
54
State Representative District 49
State Representative District 50
State Representative District 51
State Representative District 52
Frank Farkas - R
Websitefranklyfarkas.com
State Representative District 53
Charlie Justice - D
Websitewww.charliejustice.com
State Representative District 54
State Representative District 55
State Representative District 56
State Representative District 57
State Representative District 58
State Representative District 59
Arthenia L. Joyner - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s19
74
State Representative District 60
State Representative District 61
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Johnnie B. Byrd, Jr.
Richard "Rich" Glorioso - R
State Representative District 63
Dennis A. Ross - R
Websiteelectdennisross.com
57
State Representative District 64
State Representative District 65
State Representative District 66
State Representative District 67
State Representative District 68
Bill Galvano - R
Websitebillgalvano.com
51
State Representative District 69
State Representative District 70
Nancy C. Detert - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s28
72
State Representative District 71
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Lindsay M. Harrington
Paige Kreegel - R
State Representative District 73
State Representative District 74
State Representative District 75
State Representative District 76
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Denise Grimsley - R
Websitewww.denisegrimsley.com
Joseph R. Spratt
State Representative District 78
State Representative District 79
State Representative District 80
State Representative District 81
Gayle B. Harrell - R
Websitewww.gayleharrell.com
74
State Representative District 82
Joe Negron - R
Websitewww.joenegron.com
55
State Representative District 83
Carl J. Domino - R
Websitewww.dominoforcongress.com
73
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
James Hank Harper, Jr.
Priscilla Ann Taylor
State Representative District 85
State Representative District 86
State Representative District 87
Adam Hasner - R
Websiteadamhasner.com
47
State Representative District 88
State Representative District 89
State Representative District 90
Irving L. "Irv" Slosberg - D
Websiteletirvserve.com
69
State Representative District 91
Ellyn Setnor Bogdanoff - R
State Representative District 92
State Representative District 93
Christopher L. "Chris" Smith - D
Websitewww.senatorchrissmith.com
47
State Representative District 94
State Representative District 95
State Representative District 96
State Representative District 97
State Representative District 98
State Representative District 99
Eleanor Sobel - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s33
71
State Representative District 100
State Representative District 101
State Representative District 102
State Representative District 103
State Representative District 104
State Representative District 105
State Representative District 106
Dan Gelber - D
Websitewww.dangelber.com/home.php
State Representative District 107
State Representative District 108
State Representative District 109
Dorothy Bendross-Mindingall - D
State Representative District 110
Rene Garcia - R
Websitevoterenegarcia.com
43
State Representative District 111
Marco Rubio - R
Websitewww.marcorubio.com
46
State Representative District 112
David M. Rivera - R
Websitewww.davidrivera.org
51
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Carlos Lopez-Cantera - R
Manuel Prieguez
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Gaston I. Cantens
Anitere Flores - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s37
40
State Representative District 115
State Representative District 116
State Representative District 117
State Representative District 118
State Representative District 119
State Representative District 120
We Need Your Help