Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 07, 2006 Florida General Election

Florida

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

(County and Local Races will be provided in the next election)

US House of Representatives
United States Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Jeff B. Miller - R
Websitewww.jeffmillerforcongress.com
57
Joe Roberts - D
Websitewww.joeroberts.us/
United States Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
John Blade
Websitewww.bladeforcongress.com/
Ander Crenshaw - R
Websitewww.andercrenshaw.com
72
Robert J. Harms - D
Websitewww.harmsforcongress.com/
United States Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Ginny Virginia Brown-Waite - R
John Russell
Websitewww.johnrussellforcongress.com/default.asp
61
United States Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
David E. "Dave" Bruderly - D
Websitewww.bruderly.com
Clifford B. "Cliff" Stearns - R
Websitewww.cliffstearns.net
76
United States Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
John F. Chagnon - D
Websitewww.johnchagnon2006.com/index.php?pr=_More_About_Jack&=SID
John L. Mica - R
Websitewww.micaforcongress.com
74
United States Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Clay O. Hill
Wes Hoaglund
Websitewww.vote4wes.com
Ric Keller - R
Websitewww.kellerforcongress.com
D. J. Mauro
Charlie Stuart - D
United States Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Gus Michael Bilirakis - R
Websitewww.bilirakisforcongress.com
54
Phyllis Busansky
Andrew Pasayan
United States Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Salvatore A. Fiorella
Samm Simpson - D
Websitewww.adamsforcongress.org/
C.W. Bill Young - R
Websitewww.congressmanbillyoung.com/
86
United States Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Eddie Adams, Jr. - R
Kathy Castor - D
Websitewww.castorforcongress.com
50
Jim Greenwald
Websitewww.jimgreenwaldforcongress.com/
R. J. Spencer
United States Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Adam H. Putnam - R
Websitewww.freshfromflorida.com
42
Joe Viscusi
United States Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Vern Buchanan - R
Websitewww.vernbuchanan.com
66
Christine Jennings - D
Websitewww.christinejenningsforcongress.com
United States Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Richard Grayson
Websitewww.hhlibdems.org.uk/rsgrayson/
Connie Mack - R
Websitewww.conniemack.com
49
Robert M. Neeld - D
Websiteneeldforcongress.blogspot.com
United States Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Bob Bowman - D
Websitebowman2006.com/index.htm
Dave Weldon - R
United States Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Mark Adam Foley - R
Websitewww.markfoley.com
Tim Mahoney - D
Emmie Ross
Websitewww.emmieross.com/campaign/Press.htm
United States Representative District 17
United States Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
David "Big Dave" Patlak - D
Websitewww.votebigdave.com/
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen - R
Websitevoteileana.com
64
United States Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Lincoln Diaz-Balart - R
Frank J. Gonzalez - D
Websitewww.electfrank.org
United States Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Neil Evangelista - L
Websitewww.evangelista.org
Ron Klein - D
Websitewww.ronkleinforcongress.com/
Clay Shaw, Jr. - R
United States Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Clint Curtis - D
Websitewww.clintcurtis2016.com
Tom Feeney - R
Websitewww.tomfeeney.com/
United States Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Michael Hanley Calderin - D
Websitewww.calderin2006.com/new/
Mario Diaz-Balart - R
Websitewww.mariodiazbalart.org
55
Governor Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Karl C.C. Behm
Piotr Blass
Websitewww.ulam.usm.edu
Charlie Crist - R
Jim Davis - D
Richard Paul Dembinsky
Max Linn - REF
C. C. Reed
Websitewww.electccreed.com
John Wayne Smith
Florida Statewide Offices
Attorney General
Chief Financial Officer
Compare the candidates
Alex Sink - D
Websitewww.alexsink2010.com
Commissioner Of Agriculture
Compare the candidates
Charles H. Bronson - R
Eric Copeland - D
Websitewww.copeland2006.com
Florida Senate
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Joseph Ellyson
James E. "Jim" King, Jr. - R
Marsha L. Morrison
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Victoria Brake
Stephen Gorham - D
Ronda R. Storms - R
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Victor D. Crist - R
C. Burt Linthicum - CON
Ed Jennings, Jr. - D
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Edward L. Jennings, Jr. - D
Steve Oelrich - R
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Kimberly "Kim" Berfield
Charlie Justice - D
Websitewww.charliejustice.com
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Arthenia L. Joyner - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s19
74
Eric T. Suntich
State Senator District 22
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Ken P. Pruitt - R
Stan Smilan
Websitewww.stansmilan.com
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Ted Deutch - D
Websitewww.tedforcongress.com
51
Karl Dickey - L
George Harageones
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Kenneth S. Lunkins
Jeremy Ring - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s29
46
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Alex Diaz De La Portilla - R
Angie Rodriguez
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Leighton W. Lang
Alejandro Rizo
Alex J. Villalobos - R
Florida House
State Representative District 3
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Don Brown - R
Toreatha J. Hayes-Mitchell
State Representative District 6
State Representative District 11
State Representative District 14
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Audrey Gibson - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s9
Cheryl R. Waters
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Charles S. Chuck Chestnut, IV - D
Cain Davis - R
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Dennis K. Baxley - R
Websitedennisbaxley.com
64
James Walker - D
State Representative District 26
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Joyce Cusack - D
Dave Hood - R
Websitewww.hoodforhouse.com
63
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Dorothy L. Hukill - R
Websitedorothyhukill.com
70
William Smalley - D
State Representative District 31
State Representative District 32
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Sandra "Sandy" Adams - R
Websitewww.sandyadams.com
60
Ernie Langdon - D
Franklin Perez - L
Websitewww.fperez1776.com
54
State Representative District 35
State Representative District 36
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Geraldine F. Thompson - D
Websitewww.geraldinethompsonforcongress.com
68
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Andy Gardiner - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s13
48
Darren Soto - D
Websitedarrensoto.com
39
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Bill Mcmanus - D
Steve Precourt - R
Websitewww.steveprecourt.com
56
State Representative District 42
State Representative District 44
State Representative District 45
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Peter F. Nehr - R
Carl Frederic "Z" Zimmermann - D
Websitecarlzimmermann.com
66
State Representative District 49
Ruth Ann Raia - D
Websitewww.ruthannin2006.com
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Ed Hooper - R
Websitewww.edhooper2012.com
69
Candice Jovan - D
State Representative District 51
State Representative District 52
State Representative District 53
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
James C. "Jim" Frishe - R
Betsy Valentine - D
State Representative District 56
State Representative District 57
State Representative District 58
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Willis "K. C." Bowick - R
Betty Reed - D
Websitewww.votebettyreed.com
State Representative District 60
State Representative District 61
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Richard "Rich" Glorioso - R
Jeremy Zelanes - D
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
James "Jim" Davis - D
Seth McKeel - R
Websitewww.sethmckeel.com
41
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Laura A. Benson - R
Keith Fitzgerald - D
Websitewww.gofitzgo.com
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Doug Holder - R
Websitewww.dougholder.com
50
David Shapiro - D
State Representative District 71
State Representative District 73
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Ken Macpherson - CON
Garrett Richter - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s23
66
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Denise Grimsley - R
Websitewww.denisegrimsley.com
Zane R. Thomas - D
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Frank C. Attkisson - R
Beulah Farquharson - D
Websitewww.Vote-FL.org/Intro.aspx?Id=FLFarquharsonBeulah
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Gayle B. Harrell - R
Websitewww.gayleharrell.com
73
Bill Ramos - D
Websitewww.BillRamos.com
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Catherine Hilton - D
William D. Snyder - R
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Carl J. Domino - R
Websitewww.dominoforcongress.com
73
Frederick W. "Rick" Ford - D
Websitewww.rickford2008.com
State Representative District 85
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Kathleen Faherty-Ruby
Maria Lorts Sachs - D
Websitemariasachs.com
68
State Representative District 87
State Representative District 91
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Henry Bonner
Nick Sakhnovsky
Perry E. Thurston, Jr. - D
Websitewww.thurstonforflorida.com
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Susan K. Goldstein - R
Martin David Kiar - D
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Andrew J. Housman
Elaine J. Schwartz - D
Websiteelaineschwartz.com
74
Juan Selaya - R
Websitewww.selayafloridasenate33.us
State Representative District 102
State Representative District 104
State Representative District 107
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Ronald A. Brise - D
Prospero G. Herrera, II - R
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Dorothy Bendross-Mindingall - D
Sarah Ruth Robinett
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Rene Garcia - R
Websitevoterenegarcia.com
42
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Brenda Hernandez
Marco Rubio - R
Websitewww.marcorubio.com
45
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
David M. Rivera - R
Websitewww.davidrivera.org
51
Christina Sanchez
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Nicole Abrante
Carlos Lopez-Cantera - R
State Representative District 119
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
David Rice - R
Ron Saunders - D
We Need Your Help