Current Florida Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized interactive sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
70
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
Websitewww.mikepence.com
57
US Senate
Florida Senator
Bill Nelson - D
Websitenelsonforsenate.com
74
Florida Senator
Marco Rubio - R
Websitewww.marcorubio.com
45
US House of Representatives
Florida Congressional District 1
Matt Gaetz - R
Florida Congressional District 2
Neal Dunn - R
Websitewww.nealdunn.com
Florida Congressional District 3
Ted Yoho - R
Florida Congressional District 4
John Rutherford - R
Websitevotejohnrutherford.com
Florida Congressional District 5
Al Lawson - D
Florida Congressional District 6
Ron Desantis - R
Websitewww.desantis2016.com
38
Florida Congressional District 7
John L. Mica - R
Websitewww.micaforcongress.com
74
Florida Congressional District 8
Bill Posey - R
Websitewww.billposey.com
69
Florida Congressional District 9
Darren Soto - D
Websitedarrensoto.com
39
Florida Congressional District 10
Val B. Demings - D
Websitewww.valdemings.com
Florida Congressional District 11
Daniel Webster - R
Websitewww.electwebster.com
67
Florida Congressional District 12
Gus Michael Bilirakis - R
Websitewww.bilirakisforcongress.com
54
Florida Congressional District 13
David W. Jolly - R
Websitedavidjolly.com
44
Florida Congressional District 14
Kathy Castor - D
Websitewww.castorforcongress.com
50
Florida Congressional District 15
Dennis A. Ross - R
Websiteelectdennisross.com
57
Florida Congressional District 16
Vern Buchanan - R
Websitewww.vernbuchanan.com
65
Florida Congressional District 17
Tom Rooney - R
Websitewww.tomrooney.com
46
Florida Congressional District 18
Brian Mast - R
Websitewww.mastforcongress.com
Florida Congressional District 19
Francis Rooney - R
Websitefrancisrooney.com
Florida Congressional District 20
Alcee L. Hastings - D
Websitealceeforcongress.com
80
Florida Congressional District 21
Lois Frankel - D
Websitewww.loisfrankelforcongress.com
68
Florida Congressional District 22
Ted Deutch - D
Websitewww.tedforcongress.com
50
Florida Congressional District 23
Debbie Wasserman Schultz - D
Websitewww.debbiewassermanschultz.com
50
Florida Congressional District 24
Frederica S. Wilson - D
Websitewilson.house.gov
74
Florida Congressional District 25
Mario Diaz-Balart - R
Websitewww.mariodiazbalart.org
55
Florida Congressional District 26
Carlos Curbelo - R
Websitewww.carloscurbelo.com
37
Florida Congressional District 27
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen - R
Websitevoteileana.com
64
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Florida Governor
Richard L. Scott - R
Websitewww.rickscottforflorida.com
64
Florida Lieutenant Governor
Carlos Lopez-Cantera - R
Statewide Officials
Florida Attorney General
Pam Bondi - R
Websitewww.pambondi.com
51
Florida Chief Financial Officer
Jeff H. Atwater - R
Websitewww.myfloridacfo.com
58
Florida Commissioner Of Agriculture
Adam H. Putnam - R
Websitewww.freshfromflorida.com
42
Florida State Attorney
Steve Russell - R
Florida Public Defender
Pam Bondi - R
Websitewww.pambondi.com
51
Florida Senate
State Senator District 1
Doug Broxson - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4491
68
State Senator District 2
George B. Gainer - R
Websitewww.georgegainer.com
State Senator District 3
Bill Montford - D
Websitewww.billmontford.com
69
State Senator District 4
Aaron P. Bean - R
State Senator District 5
Rob Bradley - R
Websitewww.electbradley.com
46
State Senator District 6
Audrey Gibson - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s9
State Senator District 7
Travis Hutson - R
Websiteelecthutson.com
32
State Senator District 8
Keith Perry - R
Websitevotekeithperry.com
58
State Senator District 9
David Simmons - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s10
64
State Senator District 10
Wilton Simpson - R
Websitewww.wiltonsimpson.com
50
State Senator District 11
Randolph Bracy - D
Websitewww.bracyforflsenate.com
39
State Senator District 12
Dennis K. Baxley - R
Websitedennisbaxley.com
64
State Senator District 13
Linda Stewart - D
Websitewww.lindastewartforhouse.com
68
State Senator District 14
Dorothy L. Hukill - R
Websitedorothyhukill.com
70
State Senator District 15
Victor M. Torres, Jr. - D
Websitewww.victorres.com
State Senator District 16
Jack Latvala - R
Websitejacklatvala.com
65
State Senator District 17
Debbie J. Mayfield - R
Websitemayfieldminute.com
60
State Senator District 18
Dana Young - R
State Senator District 19
Darryl Ervin Rouson - D
Websitewww.darrylrouson.com
62
State Senator District 20
Tom Lee - R
Websitevotetomlee.com
55
State Senator District 21
Bill Galvano - R
Websitebillgalvano.com
50
State Senator District 22
Kelli Stargel - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s15
51
State Senator District 23
Greg Steube - R
Websitewww.electgregsteube.com
38
State Senator District 24
Jeff Brandes - R
Websiteelectjeffbrandes.com
41
State Senator District 25
Joe Negron - R
Websitewww.joenegron.com
55
State Senator District 26
Denise Grimsley - R
Websitewww.denisegrimsley.com
State Senator District 27
Lizbeth Benacquisto - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s30
49
State Senator District 28
Kathleen C. Passidomo - R
Websitewww.kathleenpassidomo.com
63
State Senator District 29
Kevin J.G. Rader - D
Websitewww.kevinrader.com
48
State Senator District 30
Bobby Powell, Jr. - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.com/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4578
State Senator District 31
Jeff Clemens - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s27
46
State Senator District 32
Lauren Book - D
State Senator District 33
Perry E. Thurston, Jr. - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4396
56
State Senator District 34
Gary Farmer - D
Websitewww.electgaryfarmer.com
State Senator District 35
Oscar Braynon, II - D
Websiteflsenate.gov/senators/s36
40
State Senator District 36
Rene Garcia - R
Websitevoterenegarcia.com
42
State Senator District 37
Jose Javier Rodriguez - D
Websitewww.jjr2016.com
38
State Senator District 38
Daphne Campbell - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4522
59
State Senator District 39
Anitere Flores - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s37
40
State Senator District 40
Frank Artiles - R
Websitewww.artilesforsenate.com
43
Florida House
State Representative District 1
Clay Ingram - R
Websitewww.electclayingram.com
39
State Representative District 2
Frank White - R
Websitewww.frankwhite.com
State Representative District 3
Jayer Williamson - R
Websitejayerwilliamson.com
State Representative District 4
Mel Ponder - R
State Representative District 5
Brad Drake - R
Websitewww.braddrake.com
42
State Representative District 6
Jay Trumbull - R
Websitewww.jaytrumbull.com
28
State Representative District 7
Halsey Beshears - R
Websitehalseybeshears.com
45
State Representative District 8
Ramon Alexander - D
Websitewww.ramonalexander.com
State Representative District 9
Loranne Ausley - D
Websiteloranneausley.com
53
State Representative District 10
Elizabeth Whiddon Porter - R
Websitewww.electlizporter.com
52
State Representative District 11
Cord Byrd - R
Websitewww.cordbyrd.com
State Representative District 12
Clay Yarborough - R
State Representative District 13
Reginald N. Fullwood - D
Websitewww.reggiefullwood.com
41
State Representative District 14
Kimberly Daniels - D
Websitekimberlydaniels.net
State Representative District 15
Jay Fant - R
State Representative District 16
Jason Fischer - R
Websitejasonforflorida.com
State Representative District 17
Cyndi Stevenson - R
Websitevote4cyndi.com/cms
State Representative District 18
William Travis Cummings - R
Websitewww.traviscummings.com
44
State Representative District 19
Bobby Payne - R
Websitewww.bobbypayne.net
State Representative District 20
Clovis Watson, Jr. - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4541
58
State Representative District 21
Chuck Clemons - R
Websitechuckclemons.web407.com
State Representative District 22
Charlie Stone
Websitecharliestone.com
69
State Representative District 23
Stan McClain - R
Websitewww.stanmcclain.com
State Representative District 24
Paul M. Renner - R
State Representative District 25
Tom Leek - R
Websitewww.leek2016.com
State Representative District 26
Patrick Henry - D
State Representative District 27
David Santiago - R
Websitesantiagoforcongress.com
State Representative District 28
Jason Brodeur - R
Websitewww.jasonbrodeur.com
41
State Representative District 29
Scott Plakon - R
Websitewww.scottplakon.com
58
State Representative District 30
Bob Cortes - R
State Representative District 31
Jennifer Mae Sullivan - R
Websitevoteforjennifer.com
State Representative District 32
Larry Metz - R
Websiteflhouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4498&SessionId=73
62
State Representative District 33
Don Hahnfeldt - R
Websitewww.donhahnfeldt.com
State Representative District 34
Ralph Massullo, Jr. - R
State Representative District 35
Blaise Ingoglia - R
Websitewww.blaiseforflorida.com
46
State Representative District 36
Amanda Murphy - D
Websitewww.voteamandamurphy.com
46
State Representative District 37
Richard Corcoran - R
Websiterichardcorcoran.com
52
State Representative District 38
Daniel Wright Burgess, Jr. - R
Websitewww.dannyburgessfl.com
State Representative District 39
Neil Combee - R
Websitewww.neilcombee.us
57
State Representative District 40
Colleen Burton - R
Websitecolleenburton.com
58
State Representative District 41
Sam Killebrew - R
State Representative District 42
Mike LaRosa - R
Websitemikelarosa.com
35
State Representative District 43
John Cortes - D
Websitejohncortesfl.com
State Representative District 44
Eric Jon "E" Eisnaugle - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4449
40
State Representative District 45
Kamia Brown - D
Websitewww.kamiabrownforflorida.com
State Representative District 46
Bruce Hadley Antone - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4269
56
State Representative District 47
Mike Miller - R
Websitemillerforflorida.com
State Representative District 48
Amy Mercado - D
State Representative District 49
Carlos Guillermo Smith - D
Websitewww.carlosguillermosmith.com
State Representative District 50
René Plasencia - R
Websitewww.votecoachp.com
58
State Representative District 51
Tom Goodson - R
Websiteelecttomgoodson.com
66
State Representative District 52
Thad Altman - R
Websitewww.thadaltman.com
61
State Representative District 53
Randy Fine - R
State Representative District 54
Erin Grall - R
Websitewww.eringrall.com
State Representative District 55
Cary Pigman - R
Websitecarypigman.com
58
State Representative District 56
Ben Albritton - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/sections/representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4508&SessionId=66
48
State Representative District 57
Jake Raburn - R
Websitejakeraburn.com
32
State Representative District 58
Dan Raulerson - R
Websitewww.votedanraulerson.com
59
State Representative District 59
Ross Spano - R
Websitewww.rossspano.com
50
State Representative District 60
Jackie Toledo - R
Websitewww.jackietoledo.com
State Representative District 61
Sean Michael Shaw - D
State Representative District 62
Janet Cruz - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4477
60
State Representative District 63
Shawn Edward Harrison - R
Websitewww.shawnharrison.com
52
State Representative District 64
James William Grant - R
Websitejamesgrantfl.com
34
State Representative District 65
Chris Sprowls - R
Websitewww.chrissprowls.com
State Representative District 66
Larry Ahern - R
Websitelarryahern.com
61
State Representative District 67
Christopher John Latvala - R
Websiteelectchrislatvala.com
35
State Representative District 68
Ben Diamond - D
State Representative District 69
Kathleen Peters - R
Websitekathleenpeters.com
56
State Representative District 70
Wengay "Newt" Newton - D
Websitewww.newthd70.com
State Representative District 71
Jim Boyd - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4511
60
State Representative District 72
Alexandra "Alex" Miller - R
Websitewww.electalexmiller.com
State Representative District 73
Joe Gruters - R
State Representative District 74
Julio Gonzalez - R
Websitejuliogonzalezforflorida.com
State Representative District 75
Michael Grant - R
Websitewww.grantforcharlotte.com
State Representative District 76
Ray Rodrigues - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4572
46
State Representative District 77
Dane Eagle - R
Websitewww.daneeagle.com
33
State Representative District 78
Heather D. Fitzenhagen - R
Websiteheatherfitzenhagen.com
56
State Representative District 79
Matt Caldwell - R
Websitewww.votecaldwell.org/Home.aspx
35
State Representative District 80
Byron Donalds - R
Websitebyrondonalds.com
State Representative District 81
Joseph Abruzzo - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s25
State Representative District 82
MaryLynn Magar - R
Websitemarylynnmagar.com
53
State Representative District 83
Gayle B. Harrell - R
Websitewww.gayleharrell.com
73
State Representative District 84
Larry Lee, Jr. - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4576
63
State Representative District 85
Rick Roth - R
Websitewww.rickroth.org
State Representative District 86
Matt Willhite - D
Websitewww.mattwillhite.com
State Representative District 87
David Ryan Silvers - D
Websitevotedavidsilvers.com
State Representative District 88
Al Jacquet - D
State Representative District 89
Bill Hager - R
Websitewww.billhager.org
70
State Representative District 90
Lori Berman - D
Websitewww.loriberman.com
58
State Representative District 91
Emily Slosberg - D
Websiteemilyslosberg.com
State Representative District 92
Patricia Hawkins-Williams - D
Websitewww.votepatriciahawkinswilliams.com
State Representative District 93
George Reynold Moraitis, Jr. - R
Websiteelectgeorge.net
46
State Representative District 94
Bobby B. DuBose - D
Websitewww.bobbydubose.com
State Representative District 95
Barrington Anthony Russell - D
Websitewww.electbarringtonrussell.com
State Representative District 96
Kristin Jacobs - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4613
57
State Representative District 97
Jared Evan Moskowitz - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4560
36
State Representative District 98
Katie A. Edwards - D
Websitewww.vote4katie.com
State Representative District 99
Evan Jenne - D
State Representative District 100
Joseph Scott Geller - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4614&LegislativeTermId=86
63
State Representative District 101
Shevrin D. Jones - D
Websitewww.shevrinjones.com
33
State Representative District 102
Sharon Pritchett - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4561
State Representative District 103
Manny Diaz, Jr. - R
Websitevotemannydiazjr.com
44
State Representative District 104
Richard "Rick" Stark - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4557
64
State Representative District 105
Carlos Trujillo - R
Websitevotetrujillo.com
34
State Representative District 106
Bob Rommel - R
State Representative District 107
Barbara A. Watson - D
Websitewww.electbarbarawatson.com
State Representative District 108
Roy Hardemon - D
State Representative District 109
Cynthia A. Stafford - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/sections/representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4523&SessionId=66
49
State Representative District 110
Jose R. Oliva - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4534
44
State Representative District 111
Bryan Avila - R
Websitewww.bryanavila.com
32
State Representative District 112
Nicholas X. Duran - D
Websitewww.nickduranforhouse.com
State Representative District 113
David Richardson - D
Websitewww.davidforflorida.com
59
State Representative District 114
Daisy J. Baez - D
Websitewww.daisybaez.com
State Representative District 115
Michael Bileca - R
Websitewww.votebileca.com
47
State Representative District 116
Jose Felix Diaz - R
Websitejosefelixdiaz.com
37
State Representative District 117
Kionne L. McGhee - D
Websitewww.kionnemcghee.com
39
State Representative District 118
Robert Asencio - D
Websitewww.asencio2016.com
State Representative District 119
Jeanette M. Nunez - R
Websitewww.jeanettenunez.com
44
State Representative District 120
Holly Merrill Raschein - R
Websitehollyraschein.com
36
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help