Current Florida Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
54
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
73
US Senate
Florida Senator
Bill Nelson - D
Websitenelsonforsenate.com
73
Florida Senator
Marco Rubio - R
Websitewww.marcorubio.com
45
US House of Representatives
Florida Congressional District 1
Jeff B. Miller - R
Websitewww.jeffmillerforcongress.com
57
Florida Congressional District 2
Gwen Graham - D
Websitewww.gwengraham.com
Florida Congressional District 3
Ted Yoho - R
Florida Congressional District 4
Ander Crenshaw - R
Websitewww.andercrenshaw.com
71
Florida Congressional District 5
Corrine Brown - D
Websitecorrinebrown.house.gov
69
Florida Congressional District 6
Ron Desantis - R
Websitewww.desantis2016.com
37
Florida Congressional District 7
John L. Mica - R
Websitewww.micaforcongress.com
73
Florida Congressional District 8
Bill Posey - R
Websitewww.billposey.com
68
Florida Congressional District 9
Alan Grayson - D
Websitesenatorgrayson.com
58
Florida Congressional District 10
Daniel Webster - R
Websitewww.electwebster.com
67
Florida Congressional District 11
Richard B. "Rich" Nugent - R
Websitewww.nugentforcongress.com
65
Florida Congressional District 12
Gus Michael Bilirakis - R
Websitewww.bilirakisforcongress.com
53
Florida Congressional District 13
David W. Jolly - R
Websitedavidjolly.com
43
Florida Congressional District 14
Kathy Castor - D
Websitewww.castorforcongress.com
49
Florida Congressional District 15
Dennis A. Ross - R
Websiteelectdennisross.com
56
Florida Congressional District 16
Vern Buchanan - R
Websitewww.vernbuchanan.com
65
Florida Congressional District 17
Tom Rooney - R
Websitewww.tomrooney.com
45
Florida Congressional District 18
Patrick Murphy - D
Websitewww.murphyforflorida.com
33
Florida Congressional District 19
Curt Clawson - R
Websiteclawson.house.gov
56
Florida Congressional District 20
Alcee L. Hastings - D
Websitealceeforcongress.com
79
Florida Congressional District 21
Ted Deutch - D
Websitewww.tedforcongress.com
50
Florida Congressional District 22
Lois Frankel - D
Websitewww.loisfrankelforcongress.com
68
Florida Congressional District 23
Debbie Wasserman Schultz - D
Websitewww.debbiewassermanschultz.com
49
Florida Congressional District 24
Frederica S. Wilson - D
Websitewilson.house.gov
73
Florida Congressional District 25
Mario Diaz-Balart - R
Websitewww.mariodiazbalart.org
54
Florida Congressional District 26
Carlos Curbelo - R
Websitewww.carloscurbelo.com
36
Florida Congressional District 27
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen - R
Websitevoteileana.com
64
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Florida Governor
Richard L. Scott - R
Websitewww.rickscottforflorida.com
63
Florida Lieutenant Governor
Carlos Lopez-Cantera - R
Statewide Officials
Florida Attorney General
Pam Bondi - R
Websitewww.pambondi.com
50
Florida Chief Financial Officer
Jeff H. Atwater - R
Websitewww.myfloridacfo.com
58
Florida Commissioner Of Agriculture
Adam H. Putnam - R
Websitewww.freshfromflorida.com
41
Florida State Attorney
Steve Russell - R
Florida Public Defender
Pam Bondi - R
Websitewww.pambondi.com
50
Florida Senate
State Senator District 1
Don Gaetz - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s1
68
State Senator District 2
Greg Evers - R
Websitewww.gregevers.com
61
State Senator District 3
Bill Montford - D
Websitewww.billmontford.com
68
State Senator District 4
Aaron P. Bean - R
State Senator District 5
Charles S. Dean, Sr. - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s5
77
State Senator District 6
John Thrasher - R
Websiteelectthrasher.com
72
State Senator District 7
Rob Bradley - R
Websitewww.electbradley.com
45
State Senator District 8
Dorothy L. Hukill - R
Websitedorothyhukill.com
69
State Senator District 9
Audrey Gibson - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s9
State Senator District 10
David Simmons - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s10
64
State Senator District 11
Alan Hays - R
Websitewww.electalanhays.com
70
State Senator District 12
Geraldine F. Thompson - D
Websitewww.geraldinethompsonforcongress.com
67
State Senator District 13
Andy Gardiner - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s13
47
State Senator District 14
Darren Soto - D
Websitedarrensoto.com
38
State Senator District 15
Kelli Stargel - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s15
50
State Senator District 16
Thad Altman - R
Websitewww.thadaltman.com
60
State Senator District 17
John Legg - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s17
41
State Senator District 18
Wilton Simpson - R
Websitewww.wiltonsimpson.com
50
State Senator District 19
Arthenia L. Joyner - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s19
73
State Senator District 20
Jack Latvala - R
Websitejacklatvala.com
64
State Senator District 21
Denise Grimsley - R
Websitewww.denisegrimsley.com
State Senator District 22
Jeff Brandes - R
Websiteelectjeffbrandes.com
40
State Senator District 23
Garrett Richter - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s23
65
State Senator District 24
Tom Lee - R
Websitevotetomlee.com
54
State Senator District 25
Joseph Abruzzo - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s25
State Senator District 26
Bill Galvano - R
Websitebillgalvano.com
50
State Senator District 27
Jeff Clemens - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s27
45
State Senator District 28
Nancy C. Detert - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s28
71
State Senator District 29
Jeremy Ring - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s29
45
State Senator District 30
Lizbeth Benacquisto - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s30
48
State Senator District 31
Christopher L. "Chris" Smith - D
Websitewww.senatorchrissmith.com
46
State Senator District 32
Joe Negron - R
Websitewww.joenegron.com
54
State Senator District 33
Eleanor Sobel - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s33
70
State Senator District 34
Maria Lorts Sachs - D
Websitemariasachs.com
67
State Senator District 35
Gwen Margolis - D
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s35
81
State Senator District 36
Oscar Braynon, II - D
Websiteflsenate.gov/senators/s36
39
State Senator District 37
Anitere Flores - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/senators/s37
39
State Senator District 38
Rene Garcia - R
Websitevoterenegarcia.com
42
State Senator District 39
Dwight M. Bullard - D
Websitewww.bullard4florida.com
State Senator District 40
Miguel Diaz de la Portilla - R
Websitewww.flsenate.gov/Senators/s40
51
Florida House
State Representative District 1
Clay Ingram - R
Websitewww.electclayingram.com
38
State Representative District 2
Mike Hill - R
Websitevotemikehill.com
58
State Representative District 3
Doug Broxson - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4491
67
State Representative District 4
Matt Gaetz - R
State Representative District 5
Brad Drake - R
Websitewww.braddrake.com
41
State Representative District 6
Jay Trumbull - R
Websitewww.jaytrumbull.com
State Representative District 7
Halsey Beshears - R
Websitehalseybeshears.com
44
State Representative District 8
Alan Williams - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4437
41
State Representative District 9
Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda - D
Websitewww.votemichelle.com
State Representative District 10
Elizabeth Whiddon Porter - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4494
51
State Representative District 11
Janet H. Adkins - R
Websitewww.janetadkins.com
50
State Representative District 12
Lake Ray - R
Websitewww.votelakeray.com
59
State Representative District 13
Reginald N. Fullwood - D
Websitewww.reggiefullwood.com
41
State Representative District 14
Mia Jones - D
Websiteflhouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4440&SessionId=64
48
State Representative District 15
Jay Fant - R
State Representative District 16
Charles W. McBurney - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4418
59
State Representative District 17
Ronald "Doc" Renuart - R
Websitewww.votedocrenuart.com
52
State Representative District 18
William Travis Cummings - R
Websitewww.traviscummings.com
44
State Representative District 19
Charles Van Zant - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4444
72
State Representative District 20
Clovis Watson, Jr. - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4541
57
State Representative District 21
Warren Keith Perry - R
Websitevotekeithperry.com
57
State Representative District 22
Charlie Stone
Websitecharliestone.com
68
State Representative District 23
Dennis K. Baxley - R
Websitedennisbaxley.com
63
State Representative District 24
Travis Hutson - R
Websiteelecthutson.com
31
State Representative District 25
Fred Costello - R
Websitewww.electfredcostello.com
66
State Representative District 26
Dwayne L. Taylor - D
Websitewww.dwaynetaylorforcongress.com
48
State Representative District 27
David Santiago - R
Websitesantiago4house.com
State Representative District 28
Jason Brodeur - R
Websitewww.jasonbrodeur.com
41
State Representative District 29
Scott Plakon - R
Websitewww.scottplakon.com
57
State Representative District 30
Bob Cortes - R
State Representative District 31
Jennifer Mae Sullivan - R
Websitevoteforjennifer.com
State Representative District 32
Larry Metz - R
Websiteflhouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4498&SessionId=73
61
State Representative District 33
H. Marlene O'Toole - R
Websitewww.marleneforsenate.com
71
State Representative District 34
Jimmie T. Smith - R
Websitewww.electjimmietsmith.com
50
State Representative District 35
Blaise Ingoglia - R
Websitewww.blaiseforflorida.com
State Representative District 36
Amanda Murphy - D
Websitewww.voteamandamurphy.com
46
State Representative District 37
Richard Corcoran - R
Websiterichardcorcoran.com
51
State Representative District 38
Daniel Wright Burgess, Jr. - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4604
State Representative District 39
Neil Combee - R
Websitewww.neilcombee.us
57
State Representative District 40
Colleen Burton - R
Websitecolleenburton.com
State Representative District 41
John Wood - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4453&SessionId=73
63
State Representative District 42
Mike LaRosa - R
State Representative District 43
John Cortes - D
Websitejohncortesfl.com
State Representative District 44
Eric Jon "E" Eisnaugle - R
Websitewww.electeric.com
39
State Representative District 45
Randolph Bracy - D
Websitewww.bracyforflsenate.com
39
State Representative District 46
Bruce Hadley Antone - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4269
55
State Representative District 47
Mike Miller - R
Websitemillerforflorida.com
State Representative District 48
Victor M. Torres, Jr. - D
Websitewww.victorres.com
State Representative District 49
René Plasencia - R
Websitevoterene.com/biography
57
State Representative District 50
Tom Goodson - R
Websiteelecttomgoodson.com
65
State Representative District 51
Steve Crisafulli - R
Websitewww.stevecrisafulli.com
45
State Representative District 52
Ritch Workman - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4446
43
State Representative District 53
John Joseph Tobia - R
Websitewww.johntobia.com
38
State Representative District 54
Debbie J. Mayfield - R
Websitemayfieldminute.com
59
State Representative District 55
Cary Pigman - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4551
57
State Representative District 56
Ben Albritton - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/sections/representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4508&SessionId=66
47
State Representative District 57
Jake Raburn - R
Websitejakeraburn.com
31
State Representative District 58
Dan Raulerson - R
Websitewww.votedanraulerson.com
59
State Representative District 59
Ross Spano - R
Websitewww.rossspano.com
50
State Representative District 60
Dana Young - R
State Representative District 61
Edwin Aubron Narain - D
Websiteedforflorida.com
State Representative District 62
Janet Cruz - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4477
60
State Representative District 63
Mark Alan Danish - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4569
62
State Representative District 64
James William Grant - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4504&SessionId=73
33
State Representative District 65
Chris Sprowls - R
Websitewww.chrissprowls.com
State Representative District 66
Larry Ahern - R
Websitelarryahern.com
61
State Representative District 67
Christopher John Latvala - R
Websiteelectchrislatvala.com
State Representative District 68
Dwight Richard Dudley - D
Websiteelectdwightdudley.com
62
State Representative District 69
Kathleen Peters - R
Websitekathleenpeters.com
55
State Representative District 70
Darryl Ervin Rouson - D
Websitewww.darrylrouson.com
61
State Representative District 71
Jim Boyd - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4511
59
State Representative District 72
Ray Pilon - R
Websitewww.electraypilon.com
71
State Representative District 73
Greg Steube - R
Websitewww.electgregsteube.com
38
State Representative District 74
Julio Gonzalez - R
Websitejuliogonzalezforflorida.com
State Representative District 75
Kenneth L. "Ken" Roberson - R
Websitewww.kenroberson.com
72
State Representative District 76
Ray Rodrigues - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4572
46
State Representative District 77
Dane Eagle - R
Websitewww.daneeagle.com
33
State Representative District 78
Heather D. Fitzenhagen - R
Websiteheatherfitzenhagen.com
55
State Representative District 79
Matt Caldwell - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/sections/representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4513&SessionId=66
34
State Representative District 80
Matt Hudson - R
Websitewww.voteformatthudson.com
50
State Representative District 81
Kevin J.G. Rader - D
Websitewww.kevinrader.com
47
State Representative District 82
MaryLynn Magar - R
Websitemarylynnmagar.com
53
State Representative District 83
Gayle B. Harrell - R
Websitewww.gayleharrell.com
73
State Representative District 84
Larry Lee, Jr. - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4576
62
State Representative District 85
Patrick Rooney, Jr. - R
Websitewww.electpatrooney.com
52
State Representative District 86
Mark S. Pafford - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4435
50
State Representative District 87
Dave Kerner - D
Websitewww.davekerner.com
32
State Representative District 88
Bobby Powell, Jr. - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.com/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4578
State Representative District 89
Bill Hager - R
Websitewww.billhager.org
69
State Representative District 90
Lori Berman - D
Websitewww.loriberman.com
58
State Representative District 91
Irving L. "Irv" Slosberg - D
Websiteletirvserve.com
68
State Representative District 92
Gwyndolen "Gwyn" Clarke-Reed - D
Websitewww.gwynclarke-reed.com
75
State Representative District 93
George Reynold Moraitis, Jr. - R
Websiteelectgeorge.net
45
State Representative District 94
Bobby B. DuBose - D
Websitewww.bobbydubose.com
State Representative District 95
Hazelle P. Rogers - D
Websitewww.hazellerogers.com
63
State Representative District 96
Kristin Jacobs - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4613
State Representative District 97
Jared Evan Moskowitz - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4560
35
State Representative District 98
Katie A. Edwards - D
Websitewww.vote4katie.com
State Representative District 99
Elaine J. Schwartz - D
Websiteelaineschwartz.com
73
State Representative District 100
Joseph Scott Geller - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4614&LegislativeTermId=86
62
State Representative District 101
Shevrin D. Jones - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4559
32
State Representative District 102
Sharon Pritchett - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4561
State Representative District 103
Manny Diaz, Jr. - R
Websitevotemannydiazjr.com
43
State Representative District 104
Richard "Rick" Stark - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4557
64
State Representative District 105
Carlos Trujillo - R
Websitevotetrujillo.com
33
State Representative District 106
Kathleen C. Passidomo - R
Websitewww.kathleenpassidomo.com
63
State Representative District 107
Barbara A. Watson - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4532
State Representative District 108
Daphne Campbell - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4522
59
State Representative District 109
Cynthia A. Stafford - D
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/sections/representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4523&SessionId=66
49
State Representative District 110
Jose R. Oliva - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4534
43
State Representative District 111
Bryan Avila - R
Websitewww.bryanavila.com
32
State Representative District 112
Jose Javier Rodriguez - D
Websitewww.jjr2016.com
37
State Representative District 113
David Richardson - D
Websitewww.davidforflorida.com
59
State Representative District 114
Erik Fresen - R
Websitewww.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4461
40
State Representative District 115
Michael Bileca - R
Websitewww.votebileca.com
46
State Representative District 116
Jose Felix Diaz - R
Websitejosefelixdiaz.com
36
State Representative District 117
Kionne L. McGhee - D
Websitewww.kionnemcghee.com
38
State Representative District 118
Frank Artiles - R
Websitewww.artilesforsenate.com
43
State Representative District 119
Jeanette M. Nunez - R
Websitewww.jeanettenunez.com
44
State Representative District 120
Holly Merrill Raschein - R
Websitehollyraschein.com
35
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help